TRAINING HISTORY

You will find locations that we have facilitated trainings in BC, Alberta, Saskatchewan, Manitoba, Ontario, NVT, Nova Scotia, and Yukon.
 

BC Trainings

  • Kamloops Indian Band

  • Bonaparte Indian Band, Health Dep’t

  • Skeetchestn Reserve

  • Lillooet

  • Lytton

  • Coldwater Band

  • Lower Nicola Indian Band

  • Tla’Amin Community Health, Powell River BC

  • Secwepemc Child and Family Services

  • Inkameep Community Services

  • Three Corners, Williams Lake

  • Chu Chua First Nation

  • Glenrosa Middle School Aboriginal Education Program

  • Nuuchahnulth Tribal Council (Tofinio, Port Alberni, Gold River)

  • Shishalh First Nation (Sechelt)

  • Snuneymuxw First Nation (Nanaimo)

  • Tla’Amin First Nation (Powell River)

  • Cowichan Tribes

  • Tl’etinqox Health Department

  • Chase

  • Bridge River Band

  • Spences Bridge First Nation

  • Mount Currie Band

  • Nlha7kapmx CFS

  • Q’wemtsin Health Society – BC

  • Rose Casper Healing Centre

  • Xaxli’p Health Centre

  • Seton Lake Band

  • Ynesit’in Gov’t (Hanceville, BC)

  • Tl’etinqox-t’in (Alexis Creek)

  • Sew’exmx (Merritt)

  • Haida Gwaii – Massett, Skidegate

  • Chemainus First Nation

  • Halaht Band

  • Malahat Band

  • Tillicum Lelum

  • Campbell River

  • Carrier Sekani

  • Nakazbli, Ft. St. James

  • Iskut Valley First Nation

  • Squamish First Nation

  • Chemainus First Nation

  • Westbank First Nation

  • Soda Creek First Nation

  • Seton Lake Band

  • Penticton Indian Band

  • Osooyos Indian Band

  • Doig River First Nation

  • Nenan Dane Zaa Deh Zona Child and Family Services

  • Treaty 8, Ft. St. John

  • Saulteau First Nation

  • West Moberly First Nation

  • Nisga’a Valley Health Board

  • Duncan Cran School, Peace River SD

  • School District #72

  • Nuu-cha-nulth Family and Child Services

  • Ayes Men Men Child and Family Services, North Vancouver

  • Howe Sound Women’s Centre Society – Squamish, Pemberton, Mt. Currie

  • Adam’s Lake Indian Band

  • Musqueam Indian Band

  • Simpcw First Nation

  • Scw’exmx Community Health Services Society

  • School District #27 Student Support Services

  • Terracentric Adventures, Powell River

  • Xaxli’p Health Centre, Lillooet

  • Rose Casper Healing Centre, Seton Portage

  • GMS Aboriginal Education Program

  • Soda Creek Indian Band

  • Q’wemtsin Health Society

  • School District #58 First Nation Support Services – Lower Nicola

  • Dr. Knox Middle School, Kelowna

  • Nlha7kapmx Child and Family Services, Lytton

  • Glenrose Middle School, Westbank

  • Parents R Forever, Ditidaht Community Services

  • Williams Lake Indian Band

  • Heritage Elementary School, Prince George

  • Aboriginal Choice School, Prince George

  • Health Canada, Alexis Creek

  • Communities That Care, Anaheim Lake

  • Boys and Girls Club, Williams Lake

  • Denisiqi Services Society, Williams Lake

  • Punky Lake Wilderness Camp Society

  • Kermode Friendship Centre, Terrace

  • Prince Rupert Community Enrichment Society

  • School District #52, Aboriginal Services

  • Skidegate Health Centre

  • Gitxsan Health Services Society

  • Aboriginal School District Educators, SD 83 – Salmon Arm

  • Acwsakcta School, Bella Coola

  • Office of the Wet’suwet’en, Smithers

  • RCMP, Smithers

  • MCFD, CYMH – Smithers

  • Gitwangak Band, Kitwanga

  • Laxkw’alaams Band, Port Simpson

  • Gitxsan CFSS

  • School District 54, Bulkley Valley

  • Smithers Community Service Association (Youth Empowerment Program)

  • Dze L K’ant Freindship Centre, Smithers

  • Sir William McDonald Elementary School, Vancouver

  • School District 83, Salmon Arm

  • School District 58 (Nicola Similkameen)

  • School District 73, Kamloops

  • School District 23, Kelowna

  • School District 67, Penticton

  • School District 60, Peace River North

  • Nawican Friendship Centre

  • Bridge River Indian Band

  • Xaxli’p Health Centre

  • Interior Community Services

  • Windermere Elementary School

  • Nuxalk Nation Health & Wellness

  • Hailika’as Heiltsuk Health Centre, Bella Bella

  • Tseshaht First Nation, Port Alberni

  • Nuu-chah-nulth Tribal Council, USMA Family and Child Services

  • Kispiox Community School

  • Ktunaxa Kinbasket

  • Maharishi School

  • CFD Hazelton

  • Soowahlie Health Services

  • Nlaka'pamux Health Services

  • Kitkatla Health

  • Northwest Inter-Nation Family and Community Services Society

  • Haisla First Nation

  • Laxgalts’ap Village

  • Selkirk Secondary School., School District 6

  • Fort Nelson Aboriginal Friendship Centre

  • Nena Dane Zaa Deh Zona Family Services

  • Halfway River First Nation

  • Tzeachten First Nation

  • Prophet River First Nation

Alberta Trainings

  • Hobbema First Nation

  • Paul First Nation

  • Hobbema Brighter Futures

  • Lac La Biche First Nation

  • Driftpile First Nation

  • Sarcee First Nation

  • Tsuu T’Ina First Nation

  • Kainai Nation

  • Central Alberta Fetal Alcohol Network

  • Eden Valley First Nation

  • Rocky Mountain House

  • Four Directions CFS

  • Ochiese Education

  • Beaver First Nation

  • HIV Network of Edmonton

  • Maskwacis Justice Society, Hobbema, Alta

  • Central Alberta FASD Network, Red Deer

  • Erminskin Brighter Future

  • Bonnyville Canadian Native Friendship Centre

  • Tallcree Band, Health Department

  • Sunchild First Nation

  • Enoch First Nation

  • Little Red River Cree Nation, Mamawi Awasis Society

  • Duncan’s First Nation

  • Bigstone First Nation

  • Sucker Creek First Nation

  • Morning Sky Health

  • O’Chiese Health

  • Piikani CFS

  • Tracy Duck Chief

Saskatchewan Trainings

  • George Gordon First Nation

  • White Bear Four First Nation, Cultural Camp

  • Saulteaux First Nation

  • Fort Qu’appelle, Ka-Pa-Chee Training Centre

  • Sweetgrass Social Development

  • Northwest Regional Victim Services, Meadow Lake

  • Meadow Lake Tribal Council

  • PAMWA (Prince Albert Metis Women’s Association)

  • Battle River Treaty Six Health Centre

  • Employment, Training and Careers, Atoskasotan

  • Cowessess First Nation

  • Birch Narrows First Nation

  • Flying Dust First Nation

  • Okanese First Nation

  • Athabasca Denesuline Child and Family Services

  • Piapot First Nation

  • Treaty Four Territory, Ft. Qu’Appelle

  • Clearwater River Dene Nation

  • Beardy’s and Okemasis First Nation

  • Waterhen Lake First Nation

  • Willow Cree Health, Duck Lake

  • Onion Lake Health Board

  • Mistawasis First Nation, Leask

  • La Loche First Nation

  • Oceanman First Nation

  • Kitchener Community School

  • Pre-Cam Community School, Northern Lights SD #13

  • Touchwood Child and Family Services

  • Chief Little Pine School, Paynton

  • Lac La Ronge Indian Band

  • Battleford’s and Area Sexual Assault Centre

  • Peepeekisis First Nation

  • Morning Sky Health and Wellness Society

  • Chinook School Division, Eastend

  • Muscowpetung First Nation, Fort Qu’Appelle

  • Creighton Community School

  • Cowessess Health and Social Development

  • Caroline Robins Community School

  • Black Lake First Nation

  • Ochapowace First Nation

  • Starblanket Cree Nation

  • Pasqua First Nation

  • Fishing Lake First Nation School

  • Gordy’s First Nation

  • Muskawekwan First Nation

  • 4-Directions CFS, Lestock

  • Kawacatoose Health Centre

  • Yellow Quill Health Centre

  • Health Canada – Canadian Diabetes Association

  • Willow Cree Education Complex, Duck Lake

  • Robin Cameron Education Complex, Duck Lake

  • Kanaweyimik Child and Family Services, Battlefords

  • New Horizon Piopot

  • Nicapanak Child and Family Services, Pakwaw Lake

  • Okanese First Nation

  • Aboriginal Grandmothers Association, Regina

  • Agency Chiefs CFS

  • Horizon School District

  • Athabasca Desc. CFS

  • Nibwakawigamic Education

  • Thunderchild School

  • Onion Lake CFS

  • Kinistin Education

  • City of Saskatoon – Aboriginal Recreation Programmer

  • ICFS Prevention Services, La Ronge, Sask

  • Beardy’s Child and Family Services, Sask

  • Kanaweyihimitowin CFS, Sask

  • Stanley Mission, Lac La Ronge, Sask

  • Wahkotowin, CFS, Sask

  • Holy Family RCSSD #140

  • Pheasant Rump First Nation

  • Regional Nutritionist, Saskatchewan, Health Canada

  • Aboriginal Grandmothers Association

  • Nicapanak CFS, Pakwaw Lake, Saskatchewan

  • Davison School

  • Lindale School

  • Regina Public SB

  • Meadow Lake Tribal Council

  • Battleford Tribal Council, Child and Family Services

  • Meewasin Youth Centre, Onion Lake, Sask

  • Kahkewistahaw First Nation

  • Rosemont Community School

  • Good Spirit School Division

  • Arcola Community School

  • Yorkton Tribal Council

  • Chief Paskwa Education

  • Saskatchewan Rivers School Division

  • Prince Albert Parkland Health Region

  • Prairie South School Division

  • Regina Public School

  • John Howard Society of Saskatchewan

  • Cabri School – Chinook School Division

  • Shoal Lake Health

  • Onion Lake Health

  • Asiniw-Kisik Education Centre, Raymore

  • Kawacatoose Health Centre, Raymore

  • Horizon School District

  • Peter Ballantyne CFS

  • Cowessess Prevention

  • Whitecap Dakota First Nation

  • Sakimay First Nation

  • Kinistin First Nation

  • Big Island Health

  • Standing Buffalo Dakota First Nation

  • Newo-Yotina Friendship Centre

  • Muscowpetung Educational Authority

  • Ahtahkakoop Child and Family Services

  • Buffalo River Dene School

  •  Poundmaker Cree Nation

  • Colonsay Diamond Dinner Committee

  • Cumberland House First Nation

  • Red Earth First Nation

  • Nakoda Oyade Education Centre

  • Patuanak - English River First Nation

  • SIGN, Yorkton Sask

  • Makwa Saghaiehcan Frist Nation

Manitoba Trainings

  • Brokenhead Ojibway Nation

  • Opaskwayak Cree Nation

  • Opaskwayak Health Authority, Manitoba

  • Waywayseecappo Health Centre

  • Garden Hill First Nation

Ontario Trainings

  • Akwesan Mohawk Board of Education

  • Manitowaning

  • Ochapowace Human Services

  • John C. Yesho Education Centre, Eabametoong First Nation

  • Walpole Island School, Walpole Island First Nation

  • Curve Lake First Nation

  • Mnaasged CFS

  • Kettle and Stoney Point First Nation

  • Fort Erie Native Friendship Centre

  • Shawanaga First Nation

  • Shawanaga Healing Centre

  • Mohawk Bay of Quinte Council

  • United Chiefs & Councils of Mnidoo Mnising, M’chigeeng

  • New Directions Group, Ohsweken

  • Ahkwesahsne Mohawk Board of Education

  • UCCMM Tribal Council

  • Enyonkwa’nikonhriyohake Program:  Children’s Mental Health

  • The Ottawa Inuit Children’s Centre

  • Wabano Centre for Aboriginal Health

  • Delaware Nation

  • Milopemahtesewin Services

  • Chippewa of the Thames First Nation

  • Mamawmatawa Holistic Education

  • Sagamok Anishnawbek

  • Kashechewin Health Services

  • De dwa da dehs nye>s Aboriginal Health Centre

 

NVT Trainings

  • Holy Family Separate School, Div 140

  • Jimmy Bruneau Regional High School

  • Side Door Ministries, Youth Programs

  • William McDonald School, Yellowknife

  • JBT Elementary School, Fort Smith

  • Yellowknives Dene First Nation

  • Cheif Sunrise Education Centre, Hay River

  • Yellowknife Education District No. 1

  • Tlicho Community Services Agency, Behchoko

Nova Scotia Trainings

  • Membertou First Nation, NS

  • Eskasoni Mental Health

  • Native Council of Nova Scotia

  • Parenting Journey, NCNS

  • Native Alcohol & Drug Abuse Counselling Assoc.

  • Acadia First Nation

  • Boularderie Elementary School, CBVRSB

  • Indian Brook First Nation, LSKM School

  • Indian Brook Health Centre

  • Cape Breton School Board

  • Paqtnkek Band

  • Elsipogtog Health

  • Mikmaw Family and CS

  • Nova Scotia RCMP

  • Neqotkuk Health

  • Millbrook First Nation, Truro

  • Nova Scotia Native Women’s Association

  • L’nu Sipuk Kina’muokuom School

 

Yukon

  • Carcrooss Tagish First Nation

  • Little Salmon Carmacks First Nation

  • First Nation of Na Cho Nyak Dun

  • Northern Culture Expressions Society

  • Tr’ondek Hwechin First Nation

  • Ross River Dena Council

  • Q’wemstin Health Society

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

Get in Touch

YOUPOWER
Kamloops, BC
Phone: (250) 514-1570
Fill out our CONTACT form...